Ningbo Mengkwa Machinery Co., Ltd.
Main products:plastic extruder machine with auxiliary equipment,rubber extruder with vulcanizaiton line,aluminum extruder with auxiliary equipment,copper wire drawing machine,cable extrusion line
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. ye luna
  • Company Name : Ningbo Mengkwa Machinery Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-574-86886650,87026399
  • Fax : 86-574-86827236,87026377 Address: No.910,Dushi Renhe Building, 58 Qizha street, Ningbo District, Ningbo City, Zhejiang Province. China Zip: 315800 Country/Region: China (Mainland) Province/State:
  • Address : Zhejiang,Ningbo,No.910,Dushi Renhe Building, 58 Qizha street, Ningbo District, Ningbo City, Zhejiang Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 315800

Wire Drawing, Furnace and Nail, Screw Making Machine

Wire Drawing, Furnace and Nail, Screw Making Machine
Product Detailed
We have all kinds of wire drawing machines (dry type and water type) in additional for all drawing

We have all kinds of wire drawing machines (dry type and water type) in additional.

for all drawing wire industry:1) Pulley type continuous wire drawing machine 2) Straight line wire drawing machine3) Water type drawing machine (small type and big type)4) Horizontal wire-drawing machine5) Vacuum resistance furnace for wire drawing 6) Barbed wire netting machine7) Single wire drawing machine 8) Horizontal auto winder9) High speed coil nail collator10) Nail washing machine11) Shucking machine12) Wheel heat treating winder13) Screw steel bar cold line

 Main specification:

Technical              Unit  mwk4cmwk3cmwk2cmwk1c
Dia of nail maxmm4.53.42.81.6
Dia of nail min     mm2.81.81.20.9
Length of nailmaxmm1007550025
Length of nail minmm5025169
Designed outputpoa/min260280300450
Motor powerkw432.21.5
Weight (approx)kg19001200950560
Overall diamentionsmm2350*1500*13502060*1250*13001820*1200*11001500*1200*1100

 Automatic nail making machine is designed for the purpose of making wire nails in different specifications according to different users' requirements.After some change, our machine can produce special shaped nails, such as umbrella-type nails. Featured by great versatility, easy maintenance, safe operation and reliable performance, one operator can handle several machines at the same time.It can produce nails with diameters from 1 to 6.5mm, and output 200 to 600 pieces per minute. It can produce T nails, concrete nails, other slender nails, and roll nails. Some of which are special for hollow rivets.Apart from the stated machines, we are also available for automatic cold-heading machines, automatic thread-rolling machines, blind rivet heading machines and molds. Meanwhile, we can supply water wire drawing machines and dry wire drawing machines and furnaces.Our machines' quality is according to international standard and we can make which up to the customer requirement.

Wire Drawing, Furnace and Nail, Screw Making Machine

Other products


Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.